Wednesday, July 31, 2013

I FIND Davido HOT… I would do it again” – Kenyan vixen gives explicit details of sex romp with artiste

Davido is embroiled in another scandal, this time its
a Kenyan model/video vixen simply known as Pendo making
unverifed claims about how the Gobe crooner gave her his
'ALL' after performing at Kenyan 2013 Boombaataa Festival
alongside Ice Prince Zamani .
According to media reports from Standard Media Kenya, the
popular model stated her intention on meeting Davido personally
prior before the event in which Davido replied "Who the hell is
Pendo…I don't give a damn who she is. I am not interested". She
claimed to have been introduced to Davido by one of his HKN
team-mate and was given his hotel room key to await his
arrival, she went further to give a vivid description of their
encounter.
This is not the first time Davido is linked to such a scandal,
months ago, photos surfaced online of bedroom pictures of
the artiste in bed with a female fan.
Below is the interview between Ghafla and Pendo

So what is all this wahala about Davido blocking you
off of his facebook?

Pendo : If people had done even a
little research, they would Davido does not even have a
Facebook account. I NEVER said I was in touch with him through
Facebook. I got in touch with him through a good friend of his
*redacted* and that's where everything started. He did the
intro.

So, seriously, did you sleep with Davido? Pendo:
Errrrrrrrrrrm (laughs cheekily) (There is IRREFUTABLE proof
that Pendo did spend the night with Nigerian superstar, if you
want to see it plead with her on twitter @LoveStaicey to
release it.) In the meantime, have this picture of Davido,
topless, in his hotel room from his personal instagram. Maybe
Pendo took it #troll

So why did you do this? Do you do this for money?

Pendo : (Laughs) No, I didn't get money from him. I didn't WANT
money from him. I did it simply cuz I find him hot and he is pretty
legit in the music industry in Africa. Yeah, I am attracted by his
talent, his fame, his power, but honestly, who isn't? And
people are talking so much because a lot of women wanted to
be in my shoes, but were not. I'm not afraid to go after what I
want. That's just me. And I am unapologetic for it. I am content
that I got what I wanted -which was to know him- and I guess
it just naturally progressed from there…
So was this a one time thing then? Pendo: No, I would
do it again. Gladly. I don't regret it at all.

Of course you know now I am gonna ask about the
"D". Free reign, choose your own words to describe
it.

Pendo : He was perfect.
Nooooooooo, more than that. DESCRIPTION. Pendo:
(Laughing) Ok, ok. Errrrrrrrrrrm, he is much better than your
"average Kenyan". He is big. Both length and width. (Giggles)
And best part is he REALLY knows what he is working with.
Haha, so you loved ALL OF HIM. (SN: Hehe, see what I
did there?) Pendo : (Giggles) Ha, you won't let this go will
you. Haha, no seriously though, he has CRAZY moves, he kept
it fresh for a couple hours. I am impressed. Definitely the best…
(hesitates) Ok maybe not the best I ever had, but he is up
there.

So was this a one night stand or will you be seeing
him again?

Pendo : Davido is not only a good lover but a
gentleman. Not only did he not publicise the affair, but he left
me with some personal mementos to remember him. I don't think
a one night stand does that. Plus there is still communication
going on. I'm not saying we are dating, but we are definitely still
talking. He did not "hit it and quit it".